TODAY'S HOURS: hours

Desmond L. Anderson - Commissioners and Council Members

From 1912 to 1975, Logan City government consisted of a mayor and two commissioners.

Mayor: Desmond L. Anderson Years Served 1974 - 1978

Commissioners

  • Russell F. Fjeldsted - Jan. 1972-Jan. 1976
  • Ned L. Gines - Jan. 1974-Jan. 1976
Council Members

  • Glenn T. Baird - Jan. 1976-Jun. 1978
  • Claude J. Burtenshaw - Jan. 1976-Jan. 1980
  • Carol W. Clay - Jan. 1976-Jan. 1978
  • Darwin W. Larsen - Jan. 1976-Jan. 1978
  • Loye E. Martindale - Jan. 1976-Jan. 1980

List All Councilors • Alphabetical • Chronological